SWPC_Logo
















Stanford Water Polo Club

2019 NorCal Spring League

(updated 4/11/2019)

Thursday, April 11, 2019

Sunday Game Information Posted: Rosters, game times, game locations and maps to the pools are now posted below for this Sunday’s NorCal Spring League games. Athletes should be at the pool no later than 45 minutes prior to the start of their first game for team meetings and warm up. Athletes in the 8:00 am games at Gunn HS, Menlo Atherton HS should arrive at the pool at 7:00 am to help with pool set up. We will need one parent volunteer to help at the desk for each of our games, if you are available please just let the coaches know upon your arrival.

All athletes must have valid Bronze, Silver or Gold Level USWP Membership and must have a headshot uploaded to their USWP account. Coaches will need to submit verified rosters prior to this weekend’s games and must show the referee’s proof of ID along with our verified rosters before our games on Sunday. Per USWP rules, athletes without current USWP Membership and ID will not be allowed to participate in sanctioned competitions.

If you know you will be unable to attend, do not see your son’s name, or have any questions regarding the games please contact your son’s coaches using the email links below.

16U: Terry O'Donnell (email)
14U: Con O'Leary(email)
12U: Peter Olson (email)
10U: Will Simon (email)

16U A
16U B
16U C
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 8:50 am, 9:40 am
Location: Miramonte HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 10:30 am, 12:10 pm
Location: Miramonte HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 11:20 am, 1:00 pm
Location: Miramonte HS
Map: click here
Bistrain, Kyle
Buyukbezci, Batu
Conner, Charlie
Hammarskjold, Luke
Heller, Michael
Hilderbrand, Greg
MacMitchell, Connor
Mahmoud, Zayd
Montoya, Gabriel
ODonnell, Terence
Plaschke, Andrew
Ramans, Benjamin
Rotenberg, Isaac
Stenson, Wyatt
Untrecht, Joe
Vort, Jack
Weigle, Bear
Bowers, Dylan
Chan, Sebastian
Dal Cero, Luca
Hornstein, Brandon
Jergovic, Leo
Kirincich, John
Kuo, Marcus
Montoya, Julian
Murad, Jack
Platerink, Lodo
Ramachandran, Rohan
Stanley, Liam
Taylor, Jake
Taylor, Owen
Watkins, Sonny
Angelov, Martin
Chakravarthy, Ananth
Chavey, Louis
Chu, Andrew
Clague, Tucker
Fang, Ryan
Gratch, Zachary
Kleinheinz, Lukas
Krimer, Aaron
Lee, Jonathan
Lennane, Sean
Milwee, William
Pei, Jonathan
Rossi, Nolan
Sahasrabuddhe, Siddhartha
Swinnerton, Will
Weissman, Ziv

14U A
14U B
14U C1
14U C2
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 8:00 am, 9:40 am (if lose #1), 10:30 am (if win #1)
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 12:10 pm, 1:50 pm
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 9:50 am, 11:30 am
Location: Indian Valley College
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 10:40 am, 12:20 pm
Location: Indian Valley College
Map: click here
Affeld, Jordan
Alistar, Razvan
Bachler, Luke
Barman, Charles
Edholm, Wolfgang
Fang, Michael
Hernandez Alvarado , Orlando
Hove, Hassen
Kay, Zachary
Kiesling, Tommy
Li, Rick
Long, Phillip
Nandal, Randeep
Babel, Ethan
Backstrand, William
Crum, Carl
Efrat, Nadav
Jauregui, Grant
McCann, Patrick
Mcdonald, Christopher
Meeks, Teddy
Mehta, Jai Vir
Pistorino, Matthew
Roller, Tyler
Tanabe, Zane
Wilson, Blake
Yeager, Josiah
Carballo, Nicolas
Galligan, Patrick
Ijzerman, Ivan
Kalberer, Andre
Lewis, Benjamin
Mulloy, Cormac
Nasr, Karim
Nilsson, Kip
Perkins, reed
Ramans, Zachary
Robertson, David
Salerno, Alessandro
Beasley, Thomas
Brush, Ethan
Brush, Roman
Curley, Gavin
Freccia, Paolo
Gan, Wesley
Hoyle, Brian
Moroney, Jackson
Mulloy, Cormac
Pusegaonkar, Samarth
Santoso, Alden
Soltesz, Caiden

12U A
12U B
12U C
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 2:40 pm, 4:10 pm
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 8:00 am, 11:20 am
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times:
1:30 pm, 4:50 pm
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Agarwal, Vedant
Averbuck, Redmond
Cho, Kanghee
Gamble, Gates
Haney, Roan
Harris, Nelson
Kazemipour, Cameron
Krupitzer, Chase
Marcin, Oliver
Palazzolo, James
Reinke, Jake
Reinke, Owen
Sarimsakci, Gian Michael
Thinard McLane, Hugo
Verstak, Dmitri
Alataris, Marco
Antonchuk, Webster
Baker-Matsuoka, Murdoch
Carrington, Claiborne
Coleman, Jackson
Eiref, Edward
Grad, Oliver
Karr, Ryan
Latif, Zayn
Plaschke, John
Scirpo, Dylan
Shrader Suriyapa, Sebastian
Tambling, James
Viollier, Mathias
Amaro, Terry
Baker, Charlie
Barad, Calvin
Espinoza, Gabriel
Fox, Maximiliano
Fox, Rexford
Gao, Tony
Graham, Henry
Hamrah, ario
Keller, Taylor
Kim, Ryan
Kreutzkamp, Anthony
Li, Boyang
Stoffel, Alex
White, Matthew

10U - USWP 2019 Spring Sunday

Game Date: Sunday, 4/14
Game Times: 9:30 am, 11:00 am, 3rd game TBD
Location: Campolindo HS.
Map: click here
Full Schedule: click here

Burks, Connor
Burks, Tanner
Dubey, Akash
Fujita, Dylan
Knapp, Jackson
McDonald, Alexander
Parrett, Theodore
Rachman, Yotam
Reklis, Rylan
Rosenfeld, Ari
Warren, Andrew
White, Thomas


Thursday, March 21, 2019

Sunday Game Information Posted: Rosters, game times, game locations and maps to the pools are now posted below for this Sunday’s NorCal Spring League games. Athletes should be at the pool no later than 45 minutes prior to the start of their first game for team meetings and warm up. Athletes in the 8:00 am games at Gunn HS, Menlo Atherton HS and Woodside HS should arrive at the pool at 7:00 am to help with pool set up. We will need one parent volunteer to help at the desk for each of our games, if you are available please just let the coaches know upon your arrival. Sunday will mark the start of daylight savings time, don't forget to set your clocks accordingly.

All athletes must have valid Bronze, Silver or Gold Level USWP Membership and must have a headshot uploaded to their USWP account. Coaches will need to submit verified rosters prior to this weekend’s games and must show the referee’s proof of ID along with our verified rosters before our games on Sunday. Per USWP rules, athletes without current USWP Membership and ID will not be allowed to participate in sanctioned competitions.

If you know you will be unable to attend, do not see your son’s name, or have any questions regarding the games please contact your son’s coaches using the email links below.

18U: Brandon Johnson (email)
16U: Terry O'Donnell (email)
14U: Con O'Leary(email)
12U: Peter Olson (email)
10U: Will Simon (email)

18U A
18U B
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 8:00 am, 10:45 am (if lose #1), 11:40 am (if win #1)
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times:12:10 pm, 1:50 pm
Location: Woodside HS
Map: click here
Aksoy, Berk
Ballack, Kyle
Capanoglu, Nuri
Churukian, Andrew
Discipulo, Gabe
Enright, Connor
Gouchon, Paul
Housenbold, Noah
Kirk, Dominick
Kujawa, JT
Lozinski, Frank
Patterson, Maxwell
Plaschke, James
Riley, Will
Sauer, Archer
Seymour, Walker
Untrecht, Sam
Weigle, Larsen
Abela, Sebastian
Aliaga, Agosto
Bullock, Jake
Cassel, Daniel
deHaaff, Zachary
Dudin, Alexander
Garetto, Dante
Hughes, Mark
King, Jack
Nasr, Elias
Pasquesi, Theodore
Petrakian, John
Ponterio, Christopher
Rossi, Mason
Smoot, Michael
Stanley, Ryan
Vana, Andrew
Vaughan, Duncan

16U A
16U B
16U C
16U D
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 8:00 am, 10:30 am (if lose #1), 11:20 am (if win #1)
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 1:30 pm, 5:40 pm
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 9:30 am, 11:20 am
Location: College Park HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 10:25 am, 12:15 pm
Location: College Park HS
Map: click here
Bistrain, Kyle
Conner, Charlie
Heller, Michael
Hilderbrand, Greg
MacMitchell, Connor
Montoya, Gabriel
ODonnell, Terence
Poulos, Joshua
Price, Griffen
Ramans, Benjamin
Rotenberg, Isaac
Swart, William
Tsotadze, Jake
Vort, Jack
Weigle, Bear
Buyukbezci, Batu
Chan, Sebastian
Hammarskjold, Luke
Jergovic, Leo
Kuo, Marcus
Mahmoud, Zayd
Montoya, Julian
Murad, Jack
Plaschke, Andrew
Rohlen, Harry
Stanley, Liam
Stenson, Wyatt
Untrecht, Joe
Angelov, Martin
Bowers, Dylan
Chavey, Louis
Chu, Andrew
Dal Cero, Luca
Garlinghouse, Will
Hornstein, Brandon
Kirincich, John
Kleinheinz, Lukas
Platerink, Lodo
Ramachandran, Rohan
Sahasrabuddhe, Siddhartha
Taylor, Jake
Taylor, Owen
Chakravarthy, Ananth
Clague, Tucker
Fang, Ryan
Gratch, Zachary
Krimer, Aaron
Lee, Jonathan
Lennane, Sean
Milwee, William
Pei, Jonathan
Rossi, Nolan
Swinnerton, Will
Watkins, Sonny
Weissman, Ziv

14U A
14U B
14U C1
14U C2
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 1:20 pm, 4:40 pm (if win #1), 5:30 pm (if lose #1)
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 8:00 am, 11:20 am
Location: Woodside HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 2:40 pm, 5:10 pm
Location: Woodside HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 3:30 pm, 6:00 pm
Location: Woodside HS
Map: click here
Affeld, Jordan
Alistar, Razvan
Bachler, Luke
Barman, Charles
Chow, Julien
Edholm, Wolfgang
Fang, Michael
Hogan, Tyler
Hove, Hassen
Kay, Zachary
Kiesling, Tommy
Long, Phillip
Nandal, Randeep
Peralta, Luca
Babel, Ethan
Crum, Carl
Efrat, Nadav
Hernandez Alvarado , Orlando
Jauregui, Grant
McCann, Patrick
Mcdonald, Christopher
Meeks, Teddy
Mehta, Jai Vir
Pistorino, Matthew
Roller, Tyler
Tanabe, Zane
Wilson, Blake
Yeager, Josiah
Backstrand, William
Beasley, Thomas
Carballo, Nicolas
Curley, Gavin
Freccia, Paolo
Gan, Wesley
Gurtner, Pierce
Hammitt, Ethan
Hoyle, Brian
Li, Rick
Nasr, Karim
Nilsson, Kip
Perkins, reed
Robertson, David
Santoso, Alden
Brush, Ethan
Brush, Roman
Galligan, Patrick
Ijzerman, Ivan
Kalberer, Andre
Kirincich, Luke
Lewis, Benjamin
Moroney, Jackson
Mulloy, Cormac
Pusegaonkar, Samarth
Ramans, Zachary
Salerno, Alessandro
Soltesz, Caiden

12U A
12U B
12U C
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 11:45 am, 1:15 pm (if lose #1), 2:00 pm (if win #1)
Location: Miramonte HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 9:30 am, 11:45 am
Location: Alhambra HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 11:00 am, 12:30 pm
Location: Alhambra HS
Map: click here
Agarwal, Vedant
Averbuck, Redmond
Cho, Kanghee
Gamble, Gates
Haney, Roan
Harris, Nelson
Kazemipour, Cameron
Krupitzer, Chase
Palazzolo, James
Reinke, Jake
Reinke, Owen
Sarimsakci, Gian Michael
Thinard McLane, Hugo
Verstak, Dmitri
Alataris, Marco
Antonchuk, Webster
Baker-Matsuoka, Murdoch
Carrington, Claiborne
Coleman, Jackson
Eiref, Edward
Grad, Oliver
Karr, Ryan
Marcin, Oliver
Plaschke, John
Scirpo, Dylan
Shrader Suriyapa, Sebastian
Tambling, James
Viollier, Mathias
Amaro, Terry
Baker, Charlie
Barad, Calvin
Fox, Maximiliano
Fox, Rexford
Gao, Tony
Graham, Henry
Hamrah, ario
Keller, Taylor
Kim, Ryan
Kreutzkamp, Anthony
Latif, Zayn
Li, Boyang
Stoffel, Alex
White, Matthew

AG 3
Game Date: Sunday, 3/24
Game Times: 10:00 am, 12:15 pm
Location: Las Lomas HS
Map: click here

Barycza, Adam
Bishop, Jackson
Burks, Connor
Burks, Tanner
Dubey, Akash
Fujita, Dylan
Honerkamp, Teddy
Knapp, Jackson
Parrett, Theodore
Rachman, Yotam
Reklis, Rylan
Rosenfeld, Ari
Summe, Christian
Warren, Andrew
White, Thomas

 


Thursday, March 7, 2019

Sunday Game Information Posted: Rosters, game times, game locations and maps to the pools are now posted below for this Sunday’s NorCal Spring League games. Athletes should be at the pool no later than 45 minutes prior to the start of their first game for team meetings and warm up. Athletes in the 8:00 am games at Gunn HS, Palo Alto HS and Menlo Atherton HS should arrive at the pool at 7:00 am to help with pool set up. We will need one parent volunteer to help at the desk for each of our games, if you are available please just let the coaches know upon your arrival. Sunday will mark the start of daylight savings time, don't forget to set your clocks accordingly.

All athletes must have valid Bronze, Silver or Gold Level USWP Membership and must have a headshot uploaded to their USWP account. Coaches will need to submit verified rosters prior to this weekend’s games and must show the referee’s proof of ID along with our verified rosters before our games on Sunday. Per USWP rules, athletes without current USWP Membership and ID will not be allowed to participate in sanctioned competitions.

If you know you will be unable to attend, do not see your son’s name, or have any questions regarding the games please contact your son’s coaches using the email links below.

18U: Brandon Johnson (email)
16U: Terry O'Donnell (email)
14U: Con O'Leary(email)
12U: Peter Olson (email)
10U: Will Simon (email)

18U A
18U B
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 8:00 am, 11:20 am
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 2:10 pm, 3:05 pm
Location: Sir Francis Drake HS
Map: click here
Aksoy, Berk
Ballack, Kyle
Churukian, Andrew
Enright, Connor
Gouchon, Paul
Housenbold, Noah
Kirk, Dominick
Kujawa, JT
Lozinski, Frank
Patterson, Maxwell
Plaschke, James
Riley, Will
Sauer, Archer
Seymour, Walker
Untrecht, Sam
Weigle, Larsen
Abela, Sebastian
Aliaga, Agosto
Bullock, Jake
Capanoglu, Nuri
Dudin, Alexander
Garetto, Dante
Hughes, Mark
King, Jack
Nasr, Elias
Pasquesi, Theodore
Ponterio, Christopher
Rossi, Mason
Smoot, Michael
Stanley, Ryan
Vaughan, Duncan
deHaaff, Zachary

16U A
16U B
16U C
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 8:00 am, 11:20 am
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 1:00 pm, 4:20 pm
Location: Gunn HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 8:00 am, 10:30 am
Location: Palo Alto HS
Map: click here
Bistrain, Kyle
Conner, Charlie
Heller, Michael
Hilderbrand, Greg
MacMitchell, Connor
Mahmoud, Zayd
Montoya, Gabriel
ODonnell, Terence
Poulos, Joshua
Ramans, Benjamin
Rotenberg, Isaac
Swart, William
Tsotadze, Jake
Vort, Jack
Weigle, Bear
Buyukbezci, Batu
Chan, Sebastian
Garlinghouse, Will
Hammarskjold, Luke
Jergovic, Leo
Kuo, Marcus
Montoya, Julian
Murad, Jack
Plaschke, Andrew
Rohlen, Harrison
Stanley, Liam
Stenson, Wyatt
Taylor, Jake
Taylor, Owen
Untrecht, Joe
Angelov, Martin
Bowers, Dylan
Chakravarthy, Ananth
Chavey, Louis
Chu, Andrew
Dal Cero, Luca
Gratch, Zachary
Hornstein, Brandon
Kirincich, John
Kleinheinz, Lukas
Krimer, Aaron
Lennane, Sean
Pei, Jonathan
Ramachandran, Rohan
Rossi, Nolan
Swinnerton, Will
Watkins, Sonny
Weissman, Ziv

14U A
14U B
14U C
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 1:50 pm, 5:10 pm
Location: Menlo-Atherton HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 12:20 pm, 1:10 pm
Location: Miramonte HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 9:40 am, 11:20 am
Location: Palo Alto HS
Map: click here
Affeld, Jordan
Alistar, Razvan
Bachler, Luke
Barman, Charles
Chow, Julien
Edholm, Wolfgang
Fang, Michael
Hogan, Tyler
Hove, Hassen
Kay, Zachary
Kiesling, Tommy
Long, Phillip
Nandal, Randeep
Peralta, Luca
Tanabe, Zane
Verstak, Nicholas
Wilson, Blake
Carballo, Nicolas
Crum, Carl
Efrat, Nadav
Hernandez Alvarado , Orlando
Jauregui, Grant
Macnaughton, Sebastian
Mcdonald, Christopher
Meeks, Teddy
Mehta, Jai Vir
Mulloy, Cormac
Pistorino, Matthew
Ramans, Zachary
Roller, Tyler
Salerno, Alessandro
Yeager, Josiah
Beasley, Thomas
Brush, Ethan
Brush, Roman
Galligan, Patrick
Gan, Wesley
Gurtner, Pierce
Kalberer, Andre
Kirincich, Luke
Lewis, Benjamin
Li, Rick
Moroney, Jackson
Naim, Joshua
Nasr, Karim
Robertson, David
Santoso, Alden
Soltesz, Caiden

12U A
12U B
12U C
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 10:30 am, 12:10 pm
Location: Las Lomas HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 1:50 pm, 4:20 pm
Location: Las Lomas HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 1:00 pm, 3:30 pm
Location: Las Lomas HS
Map: click here
Agarwal, Vedant
Averbuck, Redmond
Cho, Kanghee
Gamble, Gates
Haney, Roan
Harris, Nelson
Kazemipour, Cameron
Krupitzer, Chase
Palazzolo, James
Reinke, Jake
Reinke, Owen
Sarimsakci, Gian Michael
Thinard McLane, Hugo
Verstak, Dmitri
Alataris, Marco
Antonchuk, Webster
Baker-Matsuoka, Murdoch
Carrington, Claiborne
Coleman, Jackson
Eiref, Edward
Grad, Oliver
Karr, Ryan
Marcin, Oliver
Plaschke, John
Scirpo, Dylan
Shrader Suriyapa, Sebastian
Tambling, James
Viollier, Mathias
Amaro, Terry
Baker, Charlie
Barad, Calvin
Espinoza, Gabriel
Fox, Maximiliano
Fox, Rexford
Gao, Tony
Graham, Henry
Hamrah, ario
Keller, Taylor
Kim, Ryan
Kreutzkamp, Anthony
Latif, Zayn
Li, Boyang
Stoffel, Alex
White, Matthew

AG 3
Game Date: Sunday, 3/10
Game Times: 9:15 am, 10:45 am
Location: Campolindo HS. Dive Pool.
Map: click here

Barycza, Adam
Bishop, Jackson
Burks, Connor
Burks, Tanner
Dolan, Thomas
Dubey, Akash
Fujita, Dylan
Honerkamp, Charles
Knapp, Jackson
Parrett, Theodore
Rachman, Yotam
Reklis, Rylan
Summe, Christian
Warren, Andrew
White, Thomas