SWPC_Logo
















Stanford Water Polo Club

2019 Summer Tournaments

(updated 5/29/2019)

Wednesday, May 29, 2018

Saturday Game Information Posted: Rosters, game times, game locations and maps to the pools are now posted below for this Saturday's games. Athletes should be at the pool no later than 1 hour prior to the start of their first game for team meetings and warm up.

All athletes must have valid Silver or Gold Level USWP Membership and must have a headshot uploaded to their USWP account. Coaches will need to submit verified rosters prior to this weekend’s games and must show the referee’s proof of ID along with our verified rosters before our games on Sunday. Per USWP rules, athletes without current USWP Membership and ID will not be allowed to participate in sanctioned competitions.

If you know you will be unable to attend, do not see your son’s name once rosters are posted, or have any questions regarding the games please contact your son’s coaches using the email links below.

12U: Peter Olson (email)
14U: Con O'Leary (email)
16U: Tim Kates (email)

12U Red
12U Black
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 10:40 am, 3:40 pm, 3rd game TBD
Location: Aptos HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 12:20 pm, 3:40 pm, 3rd game TBD
Location: Aptos HS
Map: click here

Antonchuk, Webster
Baker-Matsuoka, Murdoch
Cho, Kanghee
Coleman, Jackson
Eiref, Eddie
Grad, Oliver
Haney, Roan
Karr, Ryan
Kaziempor, Cam
Krupitzer, Chase
Latiff, Zayn
Pallozolo, JJ
Plaschke, John
Scirpo, Dylan
Shrader-Suriyapa, Sebastian
Tambling, James
Viollier, Matthias

Coach: Peter Olson

Amaro, Terry
Baker, Charlie
Barad , Calvin
Dolan, Thomas
Espinoza, Gabe
Fox, Max
Fox, Rex
Graham, Henry
Keller, Taylor
Kreutzkamp, Anthony
Saric, Christian
Smith, Gabe
Stoffel, Alex
Summe, Christian
White, Matthew
Woo, Parker

Coach: Jamie Olson


14U Red
14U Black
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 11:30 am, 1:10 pm, 3rd game TBD
Location: Soquel HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 11:30 am, 2:50 (if win #1), 2:00 pm (if lose #1), 3rd game TBD
Location: Soquel HS
Map: click here

Affeld, Jordan
Bachler, Luke
Barman, Charles
Chow, Julien
Edholm, Wolfgang
Fang, Michael
Gold, Evan
Hernandez Alvarado , Orlando
Hogan, Tyler
Hove, Hassen
Kay, Zachary
Kiesling, Tommy
Long, Phillip
Peralta, Luca
Verstak, Nicholas

Coach: Con O'Leary

Alistar, Razvan
Babel, Ethan
Crum, Carl
Efrat, Nadav
Hou, Justin
Jauregui, Grant
MacDonald, Chris
Meeks, Teddy
Mehta, Jai Vir
Mulloy, Cormac
Nandal, Randeep
Pistorino, Matthew
Roller, Tyler
Salerno, Alessandro
Tanabe, Zane

Coach: Ashley Hill


16U B
16U C
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 11:50 am, 1:30 pm, 3:10 pm
Location: Mt. View HS
Map: click here
Game Date: Saturday, 6/1
Game Times: 12:00 pm, 3:30 pm, 4:20 pm
Location: Los Gatos HS
Map: click here
Kirincich, John
Kuo, Marcus
Mills, Andrew
Montoya, Gabriel
Montoya, Julian
Murad, jack
Nybo, Torsten
Plaschke, Andrew
Rohlen, Harrison
Skinner, Colin
Stanley, Liam
Stenson, Wyatt
Taylor, Jake
Untrecht, Joe
Vale, Cole

Coach: Tim Kates

Angelov, Martin
Chakravarthy, Ananth
Chu, Andrew
Crawford-Shelmadine, Oliver
El-Badry, Mikey
Gratch, Zachary
Haney , Jack
Hartley, Tate
Hornstein, Brandon
Krimer, Aaron
Platerink, Lodo
Plume, Gavin
Ramachandran, Rohan
Rossi, Nolan
Safa, Joseph
Skinner,Colin
Soohoo, Spencer
Swinnerton, William
Taylor, Owen

Coach: Chris Ford